The College

Staff List

David Gleeson

Principal

Neville Findlay

Business Manager

Jodie Vamplew

Head of Primary

Derek Bendall

Head of Secondary

Bonnie Lang

Head of Pastoral Care

Kristie Barber

Head of Teaching & Learning; English Faculty Team Leader

Administrative Staff

Rebecca Corbell

PA to Principal

Annie Badenhorst

Office Manager

Linda Bailey & Ella Staric

Accounts

Denise Eddy

Uniform Shop Manager

James Anderson, Aaron O’Brien & Daniel Prowse

ICT

Simon Vamplew & Michael Clarke

Maintenance

Cherie Riding & Rosalin Muthusami

Primary Classroom Aides

Maria Skelton, Lucy Egan-McCormack, Nicole Stickland & Suzanne Zelenak

Integration Aides

Wendy Elliott, Sara Zarosinski & Candice Naude

Receptionist

Liz Micallef

Registrar

Heather Cootee

Library Technician

David Waddell

Daily Organiser

Louise Hansen

Marketing & Community Liaison

Kelly Holahan

Hospitality Technician

Sandra de Heaume

Science Laboratory Technician & Integration Aide

Teaching Staff

Kristie Barber

Head of Teaching & Learning; English Faculty Team Leader

Rachelle Grady

Primary Literacy Coach

Querim Gonzalez

Primary Numeracy Coach

Simon Doherty

e-Learning Coordinator

Kerrie Keeling

VCAL/VET Coordinator

Angela Inglis

Year 11-12 & VCE Coordinator

Kellie Giannes

Year 9-10 Coordinator

Barry Ibrahim

Year 7-8 Coordinator

Dawn McAvoy

Technology & Arts Faculty Team Leader

Namrata Shipstone

HaSS & LOTE Faculty Team Leader

Ed Sammutt

Mathematics Faculty Team Leader

Mary McCarthy

Science Faculty Team Leader

Angela Inglis

PE Faculty Team Leader

Jade Doherty

Prep Leading Teacher

Deborah Litster

Education Support Coordinator & Year 1 to 2 Coordinator

Jill Monnik

Year 3 to 6 Coordinator

Ian Shattock

Sport Coordinator

Jade Doherty, Ervina Ngu & Rachelle Grady

Prep Teachers

Janice Deo & Theresa Naude

Year 1 Teachers

Jane Hallett, Stacey O'Dea, Lydia Palmieri & Vanessa Smith

Year 2 Teachers

Chantelle Fernandez, Rebecca Santander

Year 3 Teachers

Kelson Holt, Kerryn Walshe

Year 4 Teachers

Adam Court, Querim Gonzalez

Year 5 Teachers

Glen Strange, Jilly Pardo

Year 6 Teachers

Ian Shattock, Nathalie Delahunty & Tamara Drenovski

Primary Specialist Teachers

Nicole Hutchinson, Emily Clements, Priscilla Samuels & Jessie Williams

Primary Specialist Teachers

Belinda Broad

Secondary Teacher

Carla Bendall

Secondary Teacher

Deborrah David

Secondary Teacher

Matthew Dionysiou

Secondary Teacher

Kerri-Ann Ciarniello

Secondary Teacher

Nimmy Justus

Secondary Teacher

Linda Karman

Secondary Teacher

Lachlan Mason

Secondary Teacher

Judy Lam

Secondary Teacher

Ashraf Mikhail

Secondary Teacher

Elisa Mueller

Secondary Teacher

Natasha Oxley

Secondary Teacher

Glen Pettifer

Secondary Teacher

Josephine Roy

Secondary Teacher

Phillip Ryan

Secondary Teacher

Desi Soitaridis

Secondary Teacher

Thornly Talasaia

Secondary Teacher

Jason Todio

Secondary Teacher

Elizabeth Sfameni

Secondary Teacher

Vernessa Vennik

Secondary Teacher

David Waddell

Secondary Teacher

Fiona Meagher

Secondary Teacher

Daria Volokh

Secondary Teacher

Hannah Warner

Secondary Teacher